Integrated Management System
In accordance with the program of phased development, implementation and certification of Integrated Management System in accordance with the requirements of international standard ISO 9001: 2000 approved 19.09.2002 by the Prime Minister of the Republic of Uzbekistan, in our company a quality management system has been developed, implemented and certified. The system is certified on September 10 of 2007 by internationally recognized certification authority TUV SERT (Germany), with the participation of the auditors OOO with UIK «SERT MANAGEMENT». The certificate covers the production of mineral fertilizers and defoliants.
Implementation of the QMS has enabled to deepen the systematic management of the enterprise and approach to the assessment of activity and its management processes in more details. That in turn made it possible to allocate resources more efficiently, and approach to the planning of activities in a more detailed way.
A certified quality management system (certificate) seriously increases the credibility of the enterprise, as in recent years good management - in particular the certified management system - one of the requirements in the world of business partnership has become increasingly important.
Based on the experience of the QMS, as well as the increasing demands for environmental clean enterprises, by the top management of our company was decided to develop and implement the company's integrated management system (IMS), which includes a quality management system in accordance with international standard ISO 9001 Version 2008 and the environmental management system in accordance with ISO 14001 version 2004. This system has been developed, implemented and successfully certified on June 20, 2011. During the development of the system scope of production of mineral fertilizers, defoliants, and cellulose acetate has been expanded.
Implementation of the Quality Management System at the company JSC «Farg'onaazot», has significantly expand the geography of exports of mineral fertilizers to foreign countries. So in 2007-2008 products were mainly exported to Russia, Kazakhstan. By 2013-14 it totaled to 15 countries: Russia, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Malaysia, UAE, Korea, Iran, the Philippines, Turkey, Lithuania, Moldova, Kenya, Cameroon, Sri Lanka, Japan.
The company during the implementation and operation of the QMS has trained more than 250 employees in various courses. The training was conducted on the territory of the enterprise and beyond (NIISMS, Cert Academy, etc.).
At the moment, constant efforts are performed to improve the ISM - implementing new methods of analysis of the functioning processes, constant evaluation of customer satisfaction is carried out, internal auditors are trained, increases the skills of the personnel, members of senior management of the company are also trained on relevant courses.