"BIRINCHI REZINOTEXNIKA ZAVODI" LLC was founded in 2014 by the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On measures to organize the construction of a rubber products plant on the territory of the free industrial zone" Angren".
Since July 2018, were started mass production of products with the following annual production capacity:
- 3 million pcs. car tires (21 sizes);
- 200 thousand pieces of agricultural tires (2 sizes);
- 100 thousand running meters of conveyor belt (30 types of rubber-fabric and rubber-cord belts).
World-class specialists LINGLONG TireCo were involved as licensors of the technological production of automobile tires. Ltd., installed production equipment of world leaders in the tire industry such as VMI, Fischer, Kobelco, Comerio,
a finished product quality control line from the world leader in this field - Siemens. The manufactured products are certified according to ISO, SGS and EC standards. Today there is a possibility of production and sale of 21 standard sizes of automobile tires, 2 types of agricultural tires and more than 30 types of conveyor belts, both rubber-cord and rubber-fabric at the request of the customer.
The plant is located on an area of 30 hectares and is designed for 1,200 jobs. There is a warehouse of finished products designed for 100 thousand car tires, 20 thousand agricultural tires and 10 thousand running meters of conveyor belt.